Simple keyword search and advanced search
close
or

The NSW Government would like to hear from anyone that has the capability and capacity to provide goods and/or services in bushfire affected regions. We are establishing a supplier list that covers any goods or services, including those not available on our whole of government arrangements.

Everyone is welcome to apply hereIf you have any additional enquiries please contact NSW Procurement on 1800 679 289.

NSW Health / Orange Health Service Core switch upgrade - RFT-10029431

Proposed ID RFT-10029431
Notice Publish Date 3-Feb-2020
Expected Issue Date 21-Feb-2020
Category (based on UNSPSC)
43222612 - Network switches
Agency Western NSW Local Health District

 
Agency Address
Building 3
1502 Forest Rd Orange Nsw 2800

Contact Person
David Mclean
Phone: 0263603524
david.mclean@health.nsw.gov.au

Proposed Tender Details

Western NSW Local Health District is replacing Network hardware within the Core layer and data centre aggregation within the Orange Health Service. Please provide a quote on the following hardware.

Location

NSW Regions: Central West

Estimated Value

From $500,000.00 to $650,000.00

Additional Details / Instructions

 

Core Switches   QTY
C9606R  Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series 6 Slot Chassis 2
C9600-SUP-1 Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series Supervisor 1 Module 2
C9600-LC-48YL Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series 48-Port 25GE/10GE/1GE 4
C9606-FAN  Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series C9606 Chassis Fan Tray 2
C9600-DNA-A-3Y C9600 Cisco DNA Advantage 3 Year License 2
C9600-PWR-2KWAC  Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series 2000W AC Power Supply 8
SFP-25G-AOC2M Cisco 25GBASE-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 2-meter 4
SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 24
GLC-T 1000BASE-T standard 24
     
     
RACK T    
C9300-48UXM-E Catalyst 9300 48-port modular uplinks 2.5G (12 mGig) UPOE, Network Essentials 2
STACK-T1-50CM Cisco StackWise-480 50cm stacking cable spare 2
C9300-NM-2Y Catalyst 9300 2 x 25G Network Module 2
PWR-C1-350WAC= 350WAC power supply spare 2
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Cisco 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Module for MMF 4
     
RACK V    
C9300-48UXM-E Catalyst 9300 48-port modular uplinks 2.5G (12 mGig) UPOE, Network Essentials 2
STACK-T1-50CM Cisco StackWise-480 50cm stacking cable spare 2
C9300-NM-2Y Catalyst 9300 2 x 25G Network Module 2
PWR-C1-350WAC= 350WAC power supply spare 2
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Cisco 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Module for MMF 4
     
RACK X    
C9300-24UXB-E Catalyst 9300 higher scale 24-port modular uplinks mGig UPOE, Network Essentials 2
STACK-T1-50CM Cisco StackWise-480 50cm stacking cable spare 2
C9300-NM-2Y Catalyst 9300 2 x 25G Network Module 2
PWR-C1-350WAC= 350WAC power supply spare 2
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Cisco 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Module for MMF 4
     
     
RACK P    
C9300-24UXB-E Catalyst 9300 higher scale 24-port modular uplinks mGig UPOE, Network Essentials 2
STACK-T1-50CM Cisco StackWise-480 50cm stacking cable spare 2
C9300-NM-2Y Catalyst 9300 2 x 25G Network Module 2
PWR-C1-350WAC= 350WAC power supply spare 2
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Cisco 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Module for MMF 4
     
     
RACK K    
C9300-24UXB-E Catalyst 9300 higher scale 24-port modular uplinks mGig UPOE, Network Essentials 2
STACK-T1-50CM Cisco StackWise-480 50cm stacking cable spare 2
C9300-NM-2Y Catalyst 9300 2 x 25G Network Module 2
PWR-C1-350WAC= 350WAC power supply spare 2
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Cisco 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Module for MMF 4
     
Barwon rack    
C9300-48S-E  Catalyst 9300 48-port modular uplinks 1G SFP, Network Essentials 2
C9300-NM-2Y Catalyst 9300 2 x 25G Network Module 2
STACK-T1-50CM= Cisco StackWise-480 50cm stacking cable spare 2
PWR-C1-715WAC=  715WAC power supply spare 2
SFP-10/25G-LR-S 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Module for SMF 4
C9300-48U-E   Catalyst 9300 48-port modular uplinks UPOE, Network Essentials 1
PWR-C1-1100WAC= 1100WAC power supply spare 1
GLC-TE SFP 10
GLC-LH-SMD SFP 10
SFP-10G-SR SFP 10
SFP-10G-LR SFP 10

Multi Agency Access

No