Tender Details
Blue Mountains City Council intends to establish a panel of pre-qualified construction contractors to provide a range of services within BMCCs LGA.
The panel will operate under a deed of standing offer.
Council intends to operate the panel of pre-qualified contractors on an as needed competitive quotation basis i.e. contractors or consultants appointed to the panel will be provided the opportunity to submit a comprehensive quotation for services as service opportunities arise.
Council invites responses to the following contractor categories: Builders (Licensed)Consultant Structural, Civil, Mechanical (air conditioning), Hydraulic and Electrical Engineers
Consultant Architects
Consultant Sports Lighting Design
Demolition (licensed or un-licensed)
Consultant Quantity Surveyors
Concreters (general or structural)
Brick and/or block layers
Storm water drainage
Landscape
General civil contractors
Play equipment supplier and installers
Fencing
Road safety barrier system contractors
Industrial roof fall arrest system contractors; and
Miscellaneous construction services and/or consultants.
Council is not interested in receiving submissions from suppliers offering goods and/or products other than those specifically listed.
While there are currently no works scheduled to begin immediately, there may be a requirement to provide services with little notice in the near future.
Council intends to operate the panel of pre-qualified contractors on an as needed competitive quotation basis i.e. contractors appointed to the panel will be asked to submit a comprehensive quotation for services as opportunities arise.
BMCC cannot make any recommendation as to the frequency or scope of services that may be required. Appointment to the panel is in no way a guarantee of work, but only the opportunity to provide a comprehensive quotation in response to BMCCs anticipated requirements.
Respondents who wish to be considered for inclusion on the panel are advised to complete the EoI Response Schedules succinctly, while still providing adequate detail to enable Council to assess your organisations capability, capacity and experience.
Location
States and Territories: ACT, NT, QLD, SA, TAS, VIC, WA
RFT Type
Tender Respondents
Business Name | Trading Name | Address |
---|---|---|
ACOR Consultants Pty Ltd | ACOR Consultants Pty Ltd | Level 1, 24 Falcon Street Crows Nest NSW 2065 Australia |
Alliance Network International Pty Ltd | Alliance Network International Pty Ltd | Unit 2, 175 James Ruse Drive Rosehill NSW 2142 Australia |
Alliance Network International Pty Ltd | Alliance Network International Pty Ltd | Unit 2, 175 James Ruse Drive Rosehill NSW 2142 Australia |
Aranac Contracting | Aranac Contracting | 63 Spencer St Killara NSW 2071 Australia |
Architects Johannsen + Associates | Johannsen + Associates | 2 Liverpool Lane East Sydney NSW 2010 Australia |
AriiSmits | - | L5, 142 Clarence St Sydney NSW 2000 Australia |
Artas Architects & Planners | - | Suite 402, 410 Elizabeth St Surry Hills NSW 2010 Australia |
ATF Site Safety & Security | ATF Site Safety & Security | 4 Davis rd Wetherill Park NSW 2164 Australia |
Axis Building Group | Axis Constructions Pty Ltd | 79-85 Cowpasture Road WETHERILL PARK NSW 2164 Australia |
B.G enterprises (nsw)p/l | b.g plumbing | 14 Altair Place Penrith NSW 2750 Australia |
Barker Ryan Consulting | Barker Ryan Consulting | Level 1, 409B George Street Windsor NSW 2753 Australia |
Barry Bros | Barry Bros | 19 Ashford Avenue Milperra NSW 2214 Australia |
Barry Bros | Barry Bros | 19 Ashford Avenue Milperra NSW 2214 Australia |
Beach Constructions Pty Ltd | Beach Constructions Pty Ltd | 101 Flood Street Leichhardt NSW 2040 Australia |
Beach Constructions Pty Ltd | Beach Constructions Pty Ltd | 101 Flood Street Leichhardt NSW 2040 Australia |
Bio-Building Design Pty Ltd | Bio-Building Design | 3 Home Street Faulconbridge NSW 2776 Australia |
BMD Consulting Pty. Ltd. | - | 3 The Crescent Homebush Bay NSW 2146 Australia |
Bowdens Group Australia Pty Ltd | Bowdens Group | 8 Palmer Street Parramatta NSW 2150 Australia |
C and M Construction Group Pty.Ltd. | C and M Construction Group Pty.Ltd. | Level 2, 27-29 Hassall st Parramatta NSW NSW 2124 Australia |
C and M Construction Group Pty.Ltd. | C and M Construction Group Pty.Ltd. | Level 2, 27-29 Hassall st Parramatta NSW NSW 2124 Australia |
Caldis Cook Group | Caldis Cook Group | Level 2, 45 Chippen Street Chippendale NSW 2213 Australia |
celtic civil pty ltd | celtic civil pty ltd | po box 1032 Burwood North NSW 2134 Australia |
Civil Earth Excavations | - | PO Box 324, Croydon Park Sydney NSW 2133 Australia |
Commercial Building Group | Commercial Building Group (CBG) | 206 Woodville Road Merrylands NSW 2160 Australia |
ConstructOz QS Pty Ltd | - | 25 Yester Road Wentworth Falls NSW 2782 Australia |
Csaba Kollanyi & Associates Architects Pty Ltd | Kollanyi Architects Pty Ltd | 22 Stanway Ave Springwood NSW 2777 Australia |
Daves Plumbing Service Pty Limited | AAA Sydney Wide Drainage | PO Box 148 Horsley Park NSW 2175 Australia |
Davis Langdon Australia Pty Ltd | - | Level 5, 100 Pacific Highway North Sydney NSW 2060 Australia |
Dillon and Savage Architects | Dillon and Savage Architects | 40 Quinton Rd Manly NSW 2095 Australia |
Drewton Constructions | - | 12 Vanessa Ave Baulkham Hills NSW 2153 Australia |
ECOdesign Architects | ECOdesign Architects | 252 Bathurst Road Katoomba NSW 2780 Australia |
EMA Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd | - | Suite 11 / 125 Bull Street Newcastle West NSW 2302 Australia |
erbas & associates | - | 15 atchison street sydney NSW 2065 Australia |
Forpark Australia | Forpark Australia | 141 Greenwich Road Greenwich NSW 2065 Australia |
G & S Bellamy Building Contractors Pty Ltd | Bellamy Builders | 43 Sunnymeade Road Llandilo NSW 2747 Australia |
G & S Bellamy Building Contractors Pty Ltd | Bellamy Builders | 43 Sunnymeade Road Llandilo NSW 2747 Australia |
G & S Bellamy Building Contractors Pty Ltd | Bellamy Builders | 43 Sunnymeade Road Llandilo NSW 2747 Australia |
G & S Bellamy Building Contractors Pty Ltd | Bellamy Builders | 43 Sunnymeade Road Llandilo NSW 2747 Australia |
Garry M. Starkey. | - | 135 Henderson Road Wentworth Falls NSW 2782 Australia |
H&H Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd | Henry and Hymas | lvl 5, 79 Victoria Av Chatswood, NSW NSW 2067 Australia |
Hannas | Hannas Civil Engineering Pty Ltd | Level 1, 19 Harris Street Pyrmont NSW 2009 Australia |
IA Group | IA Projects | Level 2, 37 Pitt Street Sydney NSW 2000 Australia |
IA Group | IA Projects | Level 2, 37 Pitt Street Sydney NSW 2000 Australia |
Infrastructure Constructions | Infrastructure Constructions | PO Box 366 Riverstone NSW 2765 Australia |
Innovative Construction Engineering Solutions Pty Ltd | Construction Engineering Solutions | 6 Koombala Grove Cordeaux Heights NSW 2526 Australia |
Integrated Design Associates | Integrated Design Associates | 10 Asquith Avenue Wentworth Falls NSW 2782 Australia |
J. Wyndham Prince Pty Ltd | J. Wyndham Prince Pty Ltd | Suite 3, 77 Union Rd Penrith NSW 2750 Australia |
J. Wyndham Prince Pty Ltd | J. Wyndham Prince Pty Ltd | Suite 3, 77 Union Rd Penrith NSW 2750 Australia |
JK Williams Contracting Pty Ltd | JK Williams Contracting | 44 Jack Williams Drive Penrith NSW 2751 Australia |
Kinsley Constructions | - | 67 Christie Street St Leonards NSW 2065 Australia |
Lighting By Degree | Lighting By Degree | 2 Stephen Street LAWSON NSW 2783 Australia |
Local Government Engineering Services Pty Ltd | LEGS | 13, 420 high Street Maitland NSW 2320 Australia |
Local Government Engineering Services Pty Ltd | LEGS | 13, 420 high Street Maitland NSW 2320 Australia |
Magpie Bricklaying Pty Ltd | Magpie Bricklaying Pty Ltd | 72 Clearview Pde Hazelbrook NSW 2779 Australia |
Magpie Bricklaying Pty Ltd | Magpie Bricklaying Pty Ltd | 72 Clearview Pde Hazelbrook NSW 2779 Australia |
Mainbrace Constructions (NSW) Pty Ltd | Mainbrace Constructions | 64 Chandos Street St. Leonards NSW 2065 Australia |
McGregor Westlake Architecture Pil | McGregor Westlake Architecture Pil | Level 5, 68-72 Wentworth Avenue Surry Hills NSW 2010 Australia |
Meridian Construction Services Pty Ltd | Meridian Construction Services Pty Ltd | 321 Princes Highway Banksia NSW 2216 Australia |
Michael Davies Associates Pty Ltd | TompkinsMDA Architects | Level 12, 49 York Street Sydney NSW 2000 Australia |
Milliken Berson Madden Pty Ltd | Milliken Berson Madden Pty Ltd | Level 7, 10 Loftus Street Sydney NSW 2000 Australia |
Moduplay | Moduplay Commercial Systems | 17-19 Waverley Drive Unanderra NSW 2526 Australia |
Moduplay | Moduplay Commercial Systems | 17-19 Waverley Drive Unanderra NSW 2526 Australia |
Murphy's Group Services Pty. Ltd. | Murphy's Group Services Pty. Ltd. | 24 Prime Drive, Seven Hills Sydney NSW 2147 Australia |
NMM Professional Services Pty Ltd | - | 41 Greenbank Drive Glenhaven NSW 2156 Australia |
Nobis architecture | - | PO Box 350 Katoomba, NSW NSW 2780 Australia |
Noel Bell Ridley Smith & Partners P/L | NBRS+Partners | 2 McManus Street McMahons Point NSW 2060 Australia |
Opus International Consultants | Opus International Consultants | Level 12, North Tower, 1-5 Railway Street Chatswood NSW 2067 Australia |
Page Kirkland Group | - | The Podium Building, 1 Market Street Sydney NSW 2000 Australia |
Parkequip Pty Ltd | Parkequip Pty Ltd | 9/453 Victoria St Wetherill Park NSW 2164 Australia |
Pipe-Eye Services Pty Ltd | - | PO Box 38 Leppington NSW 2179 Australia |
Playmaker Pty Ltd | - | Unit 7, 59-61 Edward Street Riverstone NSW 2765 Australia |
Playmaker Pty Ltd | - | Unit 7, 59-61 Edward Street Riverstone NSW 2765 Australia |
Playmaker Pty Ltd | - | Unit 7, 59-61 Edward Street Riverstone NSW 2765 Australia |
Playmaker Pty Ltd | - | Unit 7, 59-61 Edward Street Riverstone NSW 2765 Australia |
Playmaker Pty Ltd | - | Unit 7, 59-61 Edward Street Riverstone NSW 2765 Australia |
Playmaker Pty Ltd | - | Unit 7, 59-61 Edward Street Riverstone NSW 2765 Australia |
Playsafe Fencing Pty Ltd | - | 11 Ashford Ave Milperra NSW 2214 Australia |
Playspace Playground Pty Ltd | Playspace Playground Pty Ltd | 44 Gaine Road Dandenong South VIC 3152 Australia |
Plumbassist Pty Ltd | Plumbassist Pty Ltd | 26 Eucalyptus Circuit Mount Annan NSW 2567 Australia |
Plumbassist Pty Ltd | Plumbassist Pty Ltd | 26 Eucalyptus Circuit Mount Annan NSW 2567 Australia |
Polar Access Systems Pty Ltd | Stegar Electronic Security | 2/10 Blackstone St Wetherill Park NSW 2164 Australia |
Polar Access Systems Pty Ltd | Stegar Electronic Security | 2/10 Blackstone St Wetherill Park NSW 2164 Australia |
productive services pty ltd | productive services pty lltd | unit2/30 fitzroy street abbotsford sydney nsw NSW 2046 Australia |
proline building commercial pty ltd | - | 11-15 Bertram Street Mortlake NSW 2137 Australia |
Re Property Group Pty Lty | As Above | Suite 9/115 Argyle Street Camden NSW 2570 Australia |
RePipe Pty Ltd | RePipe | 44 Roxburghe Drive The Vines WA 6069 Australia |
Roadworx Group Pty Ltd | Roadworx Group Pty Ltd | 12 Prince of wales Dr Unanderra NSW 2526 Australia |
Roadworx Group Pty Ltd | Roadworx Group Pty Ltd | 12 Prince of wales Dr Unanderra NSW 2526 Australia |
Roadworx Group Pty Ltd | Roadworx Group Pty Ltd | 12 Prince of wales Dr Unanderra NSW 2526 Australia |
Ronnies Demolitions Pty Ltd | - | 66 Riverside Road CHIPPING NORTON NSW 2170 Australia |
RSEA | RSEA Pty Ltd | 12 parramatta Rd lidcombe NSW 2141 Australia |
Simcar Constructions Pty Ltd | Simcar Constrsuctions Pty Ltd | 32, 11-21 Underwood Rd, Homebush Sydney NSW 2140 Australia |
Simpson Building Group Pty Ltd | Simpson Building Group Pty Ltd | 16 Pecks Road North Richmond NSW 2754 Australia |
Simpson Building Group Pty Ltd | Simpson Building Group Pty Ltd | 16 Pecks Road North Richmond NSW 2754 Australia |
Solitary Group Pty Ltd | Solitary Group Pty Ltd | 5 Hume Avenue Wentworth Falls NSW 2782 Australia |
Solitary Group Pty Ltd | Solitary Group Pty Ltd | 5 Hume Avenue Wentworth Falls NSW 2782 Australia |
Stevenson & Associates | - | 33 Ryde Rd Pymble Sydney NSW 2073 Australia |
Taipan Investments (NSW) Pty Ltd | Chris Bylett & Associates | Level 5, 140 Arthur Street North Sydney NSW 2060 Australia |
Terroir Pty Ltd | - | 802/32 York St Sydney NSW 2000 Australia |
TF Group Pty Ltd | As above | Unit 9A, 1-3 Burrows Road St Peters NSW 2044 Australia |
TF Group Pty Ltd | As above | Unit 9A, 1-3 Burrows Road St Peters NSW 2044 Australia |
Umowlai Enginuity | Umowlai Enginuity | 360 Pacific Highway Crows Nest NSW 2065 Australia |
Urban Habitat Landscapes PTY LTD | Urban Habitat Landscapes | 73 Sun Valley Road Sun Valley NSW 2777 Australia |
Urban Habitat Landscapes PTY LTD | Urban Habitat Landscapes | 73 Sun Valley Road Sun Valley NSW 2777 Australia |
Wideline Concrete | Wideline Concrete | 8 Bunbinla Avenue Mount Riverview NSW 2774 Australia |
WT Partnership | WT Partnership | Level 24, 100 Miller Street North Sydney NSW 2060 Australia |